On 27th of July, in the main building of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), admission examination to French-Azerbaijan University, was held.
428 candidates, with more than 500 points, achieved at central exam of State Examination Center, per 1st group, had been registered to UFAZ examination.
Examination process lasted from 10:00 to 12:00. Candidates answered 10 test questions, per each subject, that is mathematics, chemistry, physics and general scientific knowledge, according to their education language (azerbaijan or russian), and wrote grammatical excercise and essay in english.
Mr. Jeyhun Bayramov, deputy minister of Education, Yagub Piriyev, deputy head of apparatus of the Ministry of Education, head of head of the Department of Science, Higher and Secondary Education at the Ministry of Education, Mr. Philippe Turek, vice-president of Strasbourg University, Mr. Vazeh Asgarov, executive director of UFAZ, Mrs. Charlotte Payen, General secretary of UFAZ and media representatives observed the examination process.
Exam results will be announced on 28th July 2017.