Admission for Bachelor's degree
Only the students that gained more than 500 points (on 700 points) during State Examination organized by the State Examination Center (SEC) in group 1, can take part in the second UFAZ entrance exam organized and structured by the University of Strasbourg in Baku at the end of the month of July.
UFAZ entrance exam is available both in Azerbaijani and Russian languages, thus it is open for the high-school graduates of both Azerbaijani and Russian school departments.
UFAZ entrance exam is Multiple Choice Question Exam that includes questions on the following disciplines:
• Physics (10 questions)
• Chemistry (10 questions)
• Mathematics (10 questions)
• General scientific knowledge (10 questions)
• English language
Admission ranking to UFAZ is based only on the UFAZ exam results (SEC results are not taken into account for the ranking), that are published by UFAZ special commission, under the supervision of the experts of Strasbourg and Rennes 1 Universities.
Depending on their admission results during UFAZ exam, students are offered governmental or paying basis places at UFAZ.
Students who do pass UFAZ entrance exam will have the  possibility to apply to other higher educational institutions in Azerbaijan.
Dates and Deadlines for online registration will be communicated later on.