An Online Meeting held between UFAZ and ATL Group
On 21 April 2021, an online meeting was held between the French-Azerbaijani University and ATL Group. The meeting was attended by ATL’s Chief Officer Anar Aliyev, Operations Manager Mehriban Rasulova, Head of HR Department Farahnaz Musa and Chief Technology Officer Vurgun Hajiyev. From the French-Azerbaijani University, Executive Director Vazeh Askerov, Secretary General Elizaveta Bydanova, UFAZ Scientific Expert for Computer Science and Unistra Head of CSTB research team of ICube Laboratory Prof. Pierre Collet as well as Head of Education Department Latifa Nasibova participated in the meeting.
Since ATL Group had UFAZ trainees and were very much satisfied by their works, they have suggested further cooperation in various fields. Therefore, the meeting was largely focused on possible cooperation opportunities and ways to deepen this cooperation in the near future.
ATL Group is a group of companies covering a variety of business sectors since 2012. Its experience in information technology, marketing consulting, IT education, e-commerce and SMS providing fields distinguishes it most.