Online registration platform for the UFAZ Master’s degree program has been launched!
Students who obtained more than 70 points (on 100 points) during the State Examination organized by the State Examination Center (SEC), can take part in the UFAZ entrance exam, organized and structured by the University of Strasbourg in Baku. The UFAZ entrance exam is available only in the English language. Admission ranking to UFAZ is based only on the UFAZ exam results (SEC results are not taken into account for the ranking). The application deadline is 10 May 2020.
Candidates from Azerbaijani and Russian sectors should provide IELTS 6.5 / 80 TOEFL certificate. Students can submit their language certificate latest by 29 May 2020.
UFAZ admission exam will take place on 29 May 2020.
The UFAZ entrance exam is a Multiple Choice Question Exam that includes questions based on the chosen Master specialties:
1. Chemical engineering / Physical chemistry
2. Applied Computer Sciences (Big Data and Artificial intelligence)
3. Geosciences
All 80 admitted students are offered governmental places at UFAZ.
Students who take the UFAZ entrance exam for a Master’s degree program and that are not selected will still have the possibility to apply to other higher educational institutions in Azerbaijan.
For online registration please visit the following website: