UFAZ announced the results of its master’s admission exam
French-Azerbaijani University announced the results of the admission exam for its master's degree programs for the academic year of 2022/2023 that took place on June 4.
21 students were accepted to the Big Data and Artificial Intelligence program, 21 students to Physical Chemistry and Chemical Engineering and 19 students to Geosciences programs.
Among admitted students this year, one is a foreign student.
Candidates who took the UFAZ admission exam but did not succeed, would still have the possibility to apply the relevant specialties offered by ASOIU, as well as other universities, depending on their scores in the centralized entrance exam organized by SEC.
All admitted students will study at UFAZ on a governmental basis. Master students of UFAZ will receive a diploma from ASOIU as well as the University of Strasbourg, one of the most prestigious universities in France upon their graduation.
The master's degree program is conducted by an international academic staff of highly qualified French and Azerbaijani teachers.