“Students for Liberty” NGO reached out to all top universities in Azerbaijan, and it is our utmost pleasure that out of 10 participants representing Azerbaijan, 7 students are from French-Azerbaijani University.
Overall, thirty students from South Caucasus (Azerbaijan, Georgia, and Armenia) will participate in the event. Out of thirty students, the top 3 participants will be selected to attend  IAF Seminar in Gummersbach, Germany.
We take immense pleasure to congratulate our students for their achievement, and are looking forward to hearing further good news from them. UFAZ wishes very good luck to our students.
“Students for Liberty” is an international organization whose mission is "to educate, develop, and empower the next generation of leaders of liberty". Established in 2008, it has since grown into a full organization with various programs and a network of affiliated student groups.